SiEntries Options
Log In  /  Register




London City Races - Day 1

Notice: Due to a software upgrade SiEntries will be unavailable from 9:00am Tuesday morning for approximately 2-3 hours.

Entry Lists
Day 1   Day 2   Day 3
Entry List Options
MYJ (Young Junior Men 12-)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
220 George Selby M10 DVO Open
757 Matteo Rebora M12 SLOW Open

2 Entries

MY (Young Men 16-)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
656 Nicolas Barrett M16 SN Open
715 Noé Madranges M16 AS Martignas [FRA] Open
742 Wolf De Mits M14 TROL Open

3 Entries

MJ (Junior Men 20-)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
326 River Edis-Smith M20 MDOC 18:45
383 Kacper Michalak M18 UNTS Warszawa 18:34
447 Peter Dobra M20 UBOC 18:11
516 Matan IvriFacebookInstagram M16 Yizrael Valley 18:12
623 Logan McIntyre M18 INT 18:51
744 Gal Horesh M16 Yizrael Valley 18:17

6 Entries

ME (Elite Men 21-39)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
6 Michael CroneAttackpoint M21 SLOW 18:18
52 Edward CatmurFacebookTwitterPower of 10 M35 SLOW Open
53 Duncan Grassie M35 SLOW 18:19
60 James Lyne M21 SLOW Open
77 Nick Barrable M40 SYO 18:01
180 Erik Nilsson SimkovicsStrava M21 OLC Wienerwald 18:02
200 James MellorStravaPower of 10 M21 SHUOC 19:02
206 Oliver O'BrienFacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaFlickrLinkedIn M35 SLOW Open
237 James Poole M35 LOK 19:03
278 Douglas McTurk M21 HAVOC 18:32
321 Matt Driver M21 SELOC 18:06
349 Sebastian Knitsch M21 USV TU Dresden 18:07
351 Friedmar Richter M35 USV TU Dresden 18:08
446 Tom Dobra M21 UBOC 18:09
467 Dan Safka M21 DRONGO 18:48
511 Richard Jones M45 SLOW Open
519 Dmitry Krapivko M35 Kronan 19:05
524 William White M21 SARUM 18:36
541 James Hoad M21 DRONGO 18:13
592 Cedric Faucheux M21 DRONGO 19:08
606 James Errington M21 HH 18:37
608 Simon Errington M55 HH 18:38
616 Thomas Clapuyt M21 ASUB Orientation 18:14
643 Pedro Tiago GomesFacebookInstagram M21 COAAL 18:39
663 Brais PineiroInstagramStrava M21 Brais Fan Club 18:42
670 Ben Windsor M21 DRONGO 18:43
678 Todd FallesenFacebookAttackpoint M35 SLOW Open
695 Romain Ruiz M35 LOK 18:16
700 Nicholas Jarvis M21 SO 19:09
735 Halvor Lund M21   18:05
795 Antonio Toledo Zambrana M21 Raid Orientation Paris 19:11
859 Anthony Stott M21 WITSOC (Wits Orienteering Club) [RSA] 19:14
873 Andrew Stemp M21 WAOC 18:10
877 Kasper Hjorteberg M35 SLOW Open

34 Entries

MV (Veteran Men 40+)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
3 Terence Hosking M50 BKO 18:00
30 Marc EbanksFacebook M45 SN 19:03
44 Daniel Eberli M45 OLC Winterthur 18:02
48 Martyn BroadestTwitter M45 AIRE 18:33
56 Petter Andreas Bergh M40 Malvik Orientering 18:03
57 Antoine Pesenti M45 DFOK 18:04
62 Trevor Hindle M50 MDOC 19:05
67 Espen Fyhn Nilsen M50 Stavanger ok 18:05
97 Tommy Skarbo M40 Raumar 18:35
99 Dirk Goossens M50 TROL 18:36
116 Tony Udris M45 SYO 18:11
133 Mihaczi Zoltan M50 Tipo Orienteering Club 19:07
156 Colin Dutkiewicz M45 SLOW 18:37
165 Dmitry Ushakov M45 LOK 18:13
170 Mike ShiresFacebook M40 TVOC 18:14
203 Manuele Alessio Calderon M40 Firenze Orienteering ASD 18:15
207 Oli Buholzer M50 OLV Zug 19:04
213 Christopher Walker M45 LOK 18:38
219 Andrew Selby M40 DVO Open
232 Mick Brett M50 BAOC 18:39
243 Jon Darley M50 GO 18:01
258 Peter Langmaid M50 HOC 18:41
283 Jon Cross M50 FVO 18:19
288 Simon Lott M40 BOK 18:20
290 Joachim Kuebart M40 IND 18:21
317 Yves Gomrée M45 HOC [BEL] 18:44
340 Remigio Rodríguez Enrique M50 Ciudad Rodrigo Orientacion 19:06
350 Torsten Mättig M50 USV TU Dresden 18:23
365 Stephen Borrill M45 WAOC 18:45
368 Marcus BatemanTwitter M50 SN 19:08
382 Tomasz Michalak M45 UNTS Warszawa 18:46
384 Krzysztof Urbaniak M50 PZOS 18:47
448 Andy Reynolds M50 DEVON 18:25
461 Endre Czirbesz M40 SMOC 18:26
476 Alex Owen M40 LOK 18:48
509 Graeme Francis M50 LVO 18:49
522 David Lobley M50 DFOK 19:11
560 Ivan Yakhin M40 Yekaterinburg 18:52
571 Martin WardFacebookTwitterAttackpointPower of 10 M50 SYO 19:12
575 Chris Slattery M45 Fingal Orienteering 19:10
583 Alan Hickling M50 SAX 18:28
597 Stu Levene M45 HH 18:53
601 Robert Orehoci M45 SprintAddicts 19:13
603 Edi Ocvirk M40 SprintAddicts 19:15
620 Sandro Rodrigues M45 Clube Aventura da Madeira 19:17
638 David Veleda M40 COC 19:16
647 Keith Bennett M45 DFOK 18:55
654 Richard BarrettFacebook M45 BAOC 18:29
661 David Jolly M40 RAFO 18:56
662 Anthony Flick M40 LOK 19:18
690 Mark Foxwell M50 BKO 19:19
712 Cyril Herve M40 AS Martignas [FRA] 19:20
718 David Hunt M55 BOK 18:58
740 Yves De Mits M45 TROL 19:21
746 Matthias Mahr M40 SLOW 18:30
747 Ralph Dadswell M50 SLOW Open
748 Paul Martin M50 SN 18:59
749 Geoff Ellis M40 RAFO 19:24
845 Cameron LamondStrava M45 SN 18:31

59 Entries

MSV (Supervet Men 55+)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
5 Ian Dodd M60 Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club 18:31
13 Krzysztof WojarskiFacebook M55 Bielsko-Biala O-Team 18:01
64 Dominique Bruylant M60 ASUB Orientation 18:04
65 Martin Widmer M55 swissotours.ch 19:01
72 Nick Campbell M60 DEE 18:06
73 Kevin Machin M55 SOS 18:32
79 Philip Caswell M55 LEI 18:07
84 Richard Catmur M60 SLOW Open
102 Richard Gardner M60 OD 19:02
138 Phil Newall M55 KERNO 18:33
151 Ofek Goll M60 Tel Aviv University OC 18:08
168 Mike FrizzellTwitter M60 BADO 19:04
195 Arne Dirdal M55 Andebu IL 18:10
209 Richard Bonnett M60 BAOC 18:51
221 Mike CapperTwitter M60 WAOC 18:09
252 Donald GrassieStrava M60 MOR 18:12
265 Daniel ScoubeauInstagram M55   18:13
301 Patrick Murphy M60 BOC [IRL] 18:36
305 Lars Hanghøj Petersen M60 Ballerup OK 18:38
356 Volker Otto M55 KOLV Berlin 18:40
388 Stephen GilmoreFacebookTwitter M55 LVO 18:41
400 Roger WilsonAttackpointPower of 10 M55 SLOW Open
412 Andy Robinson M60 SLOW Open
423 Chris Shaw M65 HAVOC 18:16
432 Ian Ditchfield M60 MV 18:17
452 Frode Robertsen M55 OL Tønsberg 18:19
495 Peter HarrisTwitter M60 HALO 18:22
514 Kjetil Klovstad M55 Sandefjord OK 19:08
517 Michael Muggeridge M55 HAVOC 19:10
528 Mats CarlsvärdFacebookInstagramStrava M55 Almby IK 18:23
534 Bruce Bryant M60 OD 18:24
543 Philip Eeles M60 SOC 18:44
577 Steve AllenFacebook M60 SLOW Open
621 Adrian Pickles M60 WRE 18:26
625 Graham McIntyre M60 INT 18:52
665 Peteris Zarins M55 Mona OK 18:47
693 Warwick Davis M60 Tuckonie Orienteering Club 18:27
723 David Lefevre M60 DFOK 18:28
731 Ivars Pucens M60 Mona OK 18:49
738 Adriano Wendler M55 Sci Club Udine 19:15
745 David Ross M60 ONB (Orienteering New Brunswick) 18:53
785 Andrei Ivanov M55 Kuzmolovo 18:42
786 David Faulkner M55 BOK 18:29
789 Ian Byrne M60 SMOC 18:37
808 Elmar Schilliger M60 OLV Luzern 18:30
824 Dave Ryder M55 SN 18:46

46 Entries

MUV (Ultravet Men 65+)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
2 Nick Collins M65 Orienteering Taranaki 18:34
19 Gérard LEFRANÇOIS M70 A C Beauchamp 18:03
49 Don McKerrow M65 SLOW Open
80 Aleksandr Kozmov M70 Everest-Russia LO 18:37
86 Jacques Sliman M70 BNCO 19:01
125 Mike Hampton M70 OD 18:09
131 Geoff Goodwin M65 DFOK 18:10
142 Gerry Symes M70 AIRE 18:12
150 Jacob Ilan M65 Yizrael Valley 18:13
152 Pat Squire M70 INT 18:14
162 Fred Miller M65 NATO 19:04
163 Nigel Hoult M65 BKO 18:15
182 Elling Aakre M65 Andebu IL 18:01
186 Ragnar N. Berg M65 Andebu IL 18:06
188 Ole Johansson M65 Andebu IL 18:11
191 Kay Jørgensen M70 Andebu IL 18:16
197 Per Christian Hagen M65 Andebu IL 18:21
199 David Rosen M65 SROC 18:17
211 Alan Leakey M65 SLOW Open
285 Fred Ross M70 EPOC 18:18
299 Grahame Crawshaw M70 MDOC 18:00
302 John Britton M65 MDOC 18:05
323 Paul Langston M65 HH 18:19
330 Andrew Payne M65 DEE 19:08
345 Armando Santos M65 COALA 19:10
353 Karl-Göran Wahlström M65 Almby IK 18:28
354 Göran Andersson M65 OK Tylöskog 18:22
363 Per Åke Hull M65 Almby IK 18:23
369 Anthony Barrable M70 RAFO 18:46
373 Robert Findlay M70 ESOC 18:24
375 Bill Hanley M65 SYO 18:25
376 Ian Cooper M70 SYO 18:47
391 Thomas Johansson M65 Almby IK 18:26
398 Axel Blomquist M65 BAOC 18:48
418 Mike Elliot M65 MV 18:50
450 Jeff Baker M65 LOG 18:53
490 Tom A. Karlsen M65 Fredrikstad Skiklubb 19:12
561 Karl-Heinz Seefeld M65 OLV Uslar 19:03
582 Nigel Saker M70 SLOW Open
755 Keith Parkes M70 DFOK 18:54
809 Joe Kurmann M65 OLV Luzern 18:04
814 Neil Croasdell M70 EPOC 18:29
871 Odd Egil Frogner M70 OL Tønsberg 19:13
887 Erich Simkovics M70 OLC Wienerwald 18:30

44 Entries

MHV (Hypervet Men 75+)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
157 Guy Goodair M80 EPOC 18:00
184 Magne Klovning M75 Andebu IL 18:05
190 Per Øystein Andersen M75 Andebu IL 18:17
196 Bjørn Ludvigsen M75 Andebu IL 18:21

4 Entries

MO (Open Men)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
12 Rajiv Ratan M21 LOK 19:00
40 Tony Burton M50 MV 18:00
47 Richard Watkins M21 DRONGO 18:30
90 Tautvydas StubrysInstagram M21 IND 18:21
108 Musetti Diego M35 IKP 18:22
136 Adam Mihaczi M21 Tipo Orienteering Club 19:01
171 Wenwei Liu M21 GO 18:31
201 Rainer Stoffel M35   18:23
238 Ian Catchpole M35 DFOK 19:04
257 Wayne Byrne M35 RAFO 18:03
291 Zheming Liang M21   18:04
312 Jack Desborough M21 RSOC 18:33
341 Hugo Rodríguez González M21 Ciudad Rodrigo Orientacion 18:46
342 Eliot Rodríguez González M21   18:47
505 Stuart McCreadie M35 RSOC Open
581 Fred Sharrock M40   19:07
587 Thomas McTiernan M21   18:49
652 Sam Anderson M21 SN 18:41
679 Simon Wright M21 SLOW Open
694 Tim Gage M40 HH 18:44
812 Daniel Itten M21 Surfclub Romanshorn 19:12
848 Francis Carr M21 IND 18:15
853 Stuart Douglas M21 LOK 18:20
854 Juerg Baggenstoss M40   19:13

24 Entries

WYJ (Young Junior Women 12-)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
98 Emma Skarbo W12 Raumar Open

1 Entry

WY (Young Women 16-)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
242 Aimee Darley W16 GO Open
244 Sarah Darley W14 GO Open
366 Jemima Borrill W14 WAOC Open
655 Laura Barrett W14 SN Open
714 Manon Herve W16 AS Martignas [FRA] Open

5 Entries

WJ (Junior Women 20-)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time

0 Entries

WE (Elite Women 21-39)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
11 Dariya Vorobyeva W21 SSO MEPHI 18:32
69 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte W21 Medeina OK 18:08
81 Anita Karnit W35 SRD SK 18:34
143 Sue Carter W50 SLOW Open
202 Maren Pussak W21 Kölner OL-Team 19:02
306 Tatiana Virisimo de Andrade W35 DFOK 18:43
313 Sofia Isabel Inácio W21 Clube de Montanha do Funchal 18:22
372 Brigitte Frutig W21 OL Norska (Sui) 18:24
510 Jayne SalesTwitterAttackpoint W35 MFR (Melbourne Forest Racers) 18:50
521 Tatiana Krapivko W21 Kronan 18:27
525 Ellis Maguire W21 SARUM 18:51
602 Antonija Orlić W40 SprintAddicts 19:14
671 Zuzana Strakova W21 DRONGO 18:57
741 Ellen Bourgonjon W35 TROL 19:22
756 Rebecca Dal Bon W21 SLOW Open
794 Eleanor JohnstoneFacebook W21 SLOW Open
838 Natalie HolroydFacebookStrava W21 DRONGO 18:07
840 Francesca Olivadoti W21   19:25

18 Entries

WV (Veteran Women 40+)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
28 Helen Marsden W40 HH 18:02
34 Guro Harstad W45 Heming Orientering 18:03
36 Barbara Griessner W45 SLOW Open
66 Marion Buechli W40 swissotours.ch 19:06
134 Antonia Holper W50 Tipo Orienteering Club 19:03
193 Kristin Johansson W40 Andebu IL 18:00
194 Ida Vår Dirdal W50 Andebu IL 18:05
208 Barbara Buholzer W40 OLV Zug 18:50
212 An Duyck W55 ASUB Orientation 18:34
218 Claire Selby W45 DVO Open
233 Kate Brett W50 BAOC 18:35
241 Angela Darley W45 GO 18:11
284 Marie Claire Shankland W50 FVO 18:14
298 Sally CallandFacebookStrava W40 RSOC 18:15
316 Valérie Aughuet W50 HOC [BEL] 18:39
449 Alison Reynolds W50 DEVON 18:18
451 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 18:43
453 Lill-Ann Torp W50 Sandefjord OK 18:20
462 Krisztina Czirbesz W40 SMOC 18:21
515 Hilde Klovstad W50 Sandefjord OK 19:13
535 Liz Phillips W50 OD 18:25
570 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 18:45
572 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 19:11
637 Heather Findlay W40 SLOW Open
666 Baiba Ozola W50 Mona OK 18:48
713 Helene Madranges W40 AS Martignas [FRA] 19:14

26 Entries

WSV (Supervet Women 55+)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
1 Annie Sanderson W60 Orienteering Taranaki 18:32
4 Debbie Dodd W55 Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club 18:36
14 Kamilla Wojarska W55 Bielsko-Biala O-Team 18:02
46 Linda Pakuls W60 WIM 18:07
63 Hazel Hindle W55 MDOC 19:02
71 Jane Campbell W60 DEE 18:08
83 Jelena Leesment W60 SRD SK 18:38
88 Claire Muyllaert W60 ASUB Orientation 18:39
100 Verbraken Linda W55 TROL 18:40
137 Adele Newall W55 KERNO 18:41
210 Diane Leakey W60 SLOW Open
231 Janet Cronk W60 WAOC 18:42
263 Pascale Martin W55 Raid Orientation Paris 18:43
267 Melinda Riley W60 SYO 18:44
334 Gunnel Nilsson W60 OLC Wienerwald 18:20
436 Fiona Hendrie W55 FVO 18:51
437 Laura Hendrie W21 FVO 18:57
617 Rachel Thomas W60 SMOC 18:27
624 Morag McIntyre W55 INT 19:07

19 Entries

WUV (Ultravet Women 65+)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
41 Royce Mills W70 Red Kiwi Orienteering Club 18:23
82 Niina Karnit W65 SRD SK 18:40
87 Chantal Sliman W70 BNCO 18:25
145 Jackie Page W65 EPOC 18:09
159 Sue Levinson W60 EPOC 18:06
183 Elisabeth Roed W65 Andebu IL 18:02
185 Eli Klovning W70 Andebu IL 18:08
187 Inger Nergaard W65 Andebu IL 18:11
189 Inger Marie Johansson W65 Andebu IL 18:14
192 Gun Jørgensen W70 Andebu IL 18:20
198 Miriam Rosen W65 SROC 18:24
286 Gill Ross W70 EPOC 18:04
300 Irene Crawshaw W70 MDOC 18:07
331 Jean Payne W65 DEE 19:10
364 Mona Hull W65 Almby IK 18:12
371 Susanne Frutig W65 OL Norska (Sui) 18:15
377 Monika Cooper W70 SYO 18:42
438 Ian Hendrie M65 FVO 18:44
471 Christine King W65 BOK 18:46
491 Unni Strand Karlsen W65 Fredrikstad Skiklubb 19:13
641 Susan Stevens W65 AIRE 18:48

21 Entries

WHV (Hypervet Women 75+)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
68 Anne-Britt Nilsen W75 Kjelsås IL 18:01
158 Judith Goodair W75 EPOC 18:03
433 Ruth Rhodes W75 SO 18:18
727 Ursula Oxburgh W80 WAOC 18:19

4 Entries

WO (Open Women)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
51 Fiona Tam W21 SLOW Open
114 Michaela Kolistanikova W21 AUOC 18:09
115 Lovisa Nimvik Stern W21 AUOC 18:10
123 Lucie Hamplova W21 AUOC 18:12
135 Diana Mihaczi W21 Tipo Orienteering Club 19:09
235 Lucy Fryer W21 AROS 18:40
266 Vinh-Phuong Hoang W21 SLOW Open
268 Linda Byrne W40   18:18
277 Rachel McTurk W21 HAVOC 18:42
504 Victoria McCreadie W35 RSOC Open
636 Sofia von Schultz W21   18:54
680 Teresa Bertran W21 SLOW Open
810 Paula Schilliger W21 OLV Luzern 19:23
811 Eileen Schilliger W21 OLV Luzern 18:06

14 Entries

Newcomers (Tourist)
Participant No. Name Class Club Friday Start Time
26 Paul Vriend M21   19:00
43 Doris Eberli W45 OLC Winterthur 18:10
314 Maria Isabel Neto W60   19:06
357 Gabriele Harke W50 Berlin 18:45
576 Tom Hazelton M21 no club 19:14
739 Hazel Reade W21   19:09
852 Adrian Young M21 no club 18:13

7 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrGoogle+LinkedInPinterest