SiEntries Options
Log In  /  Register




Grindleford Fell Race - Entry List

Entry List Options
Entry List
Name Class Club Local Runner
Bevan Adams M40+ Retford AC  
Jenny Aitken F40+ Belper Harriers  
Sinan Al-Bermani MOpen 0  
Anna Allaway FOpen Grindleford Goats Y
Charlotte Allcard FOpen 0  
Sarah Allcard F40+ Dronfield Diamonds  
Gillian Allen FOpen Steel City Striders  
Wendy Amis F50+ Belper Harriers  
Mike Arundale M60+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Ian Bailey M50+ Skegness Coasters  
Felicity Baker F40+ Holme Pierrepont RC  
Nigel Barnes M40+ Steel City Striders RC  
Rachel Barnes F40+ Smiley Paces  
Danielle Battersby FOpen 0  
Joanne Battersby F50+ Smiley Paces  
Andrew Battye M60+ Woodstock Harriers AC Y
Emma Beal FOpen Steel City Striders  
Paul Beckett M40+ none  
David Beel MOpen Steel City Striders  
Lucy Begley FOpen 0  
Dan Bell M40+ Steel City Striders  
Keith BellTwitter M40+ Steel City Striders RC  
Katy Bennett FOpen 0  
Steven BerryFacebook M50+ Goyt Valley Striders  
Linda Birch F40+ 0  
Scott BlanksTwitter M40+ Totley AC  
James BoardwellTwitterStrava M40+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Jane Boden F40+ Smiley Paces  
Richard Bouglas MOpen Buxton AC  
Christine Bowen F60+ Goyt Valley Striders  
Carl BradfordFacebook M40+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Lotty Bradford FOpen Smiley Paces  
Steven Brandreth M40+ Porter Valley Plodders  
Julian Brealey M40+ Erewash Valley RC  
Jess Breider FOpen Mansfield Harriers  
Steven Briddon M40+ North Derbyshire RC  
Vicky Bridges FOpen Strideout  
Nick Brimacombe MOpen Totley AC  
Tina Brindley F50+ 0  
Ross Brisk MOpen 0  
Caroline Brock FOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Lucy Broom F40+ Steel City Striders RC  
Claire Brown FOpen Strideout  
David Brown M40+ 0  
Gillian Brown F50+ 0  
Jo Brown FOpen Totley AC  
Kirsty Bryan-Jones F40+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Joseph Buckman MOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Mark Bullock M40+ Kimberworth Striders  
Helen Burgess FOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Philip Burnip M50+ 0  
Caroline BurrellTwitter F40+ Unattached  
Wendy Bussey F40+ Smiley Paces  
Helen Cain F40+ Steel City Striders RC  
Kim Cairns F50+ none  
Karen CalladineTwitter F40+ Fetch Everyone  
George Carman M50+ Porter Valley Plodders  
Sandi Carman F40+ Smiley Paces  
Julia Carter F40+ 0  
Kat Cartwright F40+ Abergele Harriers Y
Joanne Chalmers F40+ Holme Pierrepont RC  
Amanda ChangTwitterInstagramStrava FOpen Beeston AC  
Rachel Charles F40+ 0  
Bryan Cherry MOpen Worksop Harriers  
Charlotte Chisell F40+ Strideout  
Richard Chisem MOpen 0  
Nick Clayton MOpen 0  
Rosie Clegg F40+ Smiley Paced  
Ben Clithero M40+ Steel City Striders RC  
Beccy CoatesFacebook FOpen Strideout  
Ian Cole M40+ Totley AC  
Graham Collins M60+ Milltown Milers  
Rachel Conroy F40+ 0  
Simon Conroy M40+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Dan Cook M40+ Steel City Striders RC  
Clare Coombes F40+ Vegan Runners UK  
Anna Cooper FOpen 0  
Geoff Cooper M50+ Matlock Athletic Club  
Jake Cordery MOpen Unattached  
Hollie Cornish-Jenkins FOpen 0  
Simeon Cotterell MOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Emma Cowley FOpen Handsworth Roadhogs  
Gemma Cox FOpen 0  
Amanda Crossland F40+ Strideout  
Jane Crowson F50+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Julie Cuff F40+ Strideout  
Fran Cummins FOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Jack Cummins MOpen Matlock Athletic Club  
Jill Davies F50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Robert DaviesFacebookInstagramStrava M50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Will Day M50+ 0  
Emma De Chenu FOpen 0  
Julia Delaney F40+ Smiley Paces  
Emma Dent F40+ Totley AC  
Luke DesforgesStrava M40+ Steel City Striders RC  
Linda Dixon FOpen 0  
Lucy Downes F40+ Smiley Paces  
Clive Downing M50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Cassandra Dowthwaite F40+ Smiley Paces  
Bronwen Doyle F50+ Smiley Paces  
Bret Duncan M50+ 0  
Chris Duro M50+ Derwent Runners (Derby)  
Clare Eardley F40+ Wirksworth Running Club  
Catherine Eden FOpen Erewash Valley RC  
Helen Elleker F60+ City of Sheffield and Dearne AC  
Michael Ellison M50+ Worksop Harriers  
James EllwoodStrava M40+ Porter Valley Plodders  
Leanne Elwood F40+ 3 Ways AC  
Bev Ensor F40+ Smiley Paces  
John Evans M40+ Beeston AC  
Sian Evans FOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Victoria Faulkner FOpen Mansfield Harriers  
Helen Fensome FOpen Erewash Valley RC  
Gay Fletcher F40+ Strideout  
Laura Fletcher FOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Bob Foreman M50+ Matlock Athletic Club  
Austin Frost M40+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
James Fulson MOpen CGCC  
Jose Garcia MOpen 0  
Jane Gardiner F40+ Smiley Paces  
Christine Garnock-Jones F50+ Smiley Paces  
Carla Gianfrancesco F40+ Strideout  
Sarah Gibbon F40+ Smiley Paces  
Sara Gibson F50+ Smiley Paces  
Helen Gilbert F40+ Goyt Valley Striders  
Jonathan Gilchrist M50+ Tideswell Running Club  
Josie Gill FOpen Strideout  
Pat Goodall F60+ Totley AC Y
Joanne Grant F40+ Milltown Milers  
Andy GreenFacebook M50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Richard Green M50+ Shelton Striders  
Phil Gregory M40+ Tideswell Running Club  
Simon Gregory M40+ Handsworth Roadhogs  
Alison Griffiths F40+ Smiley Paces  
Amy Griffiths FOpen Smiley Paces  
Bob Grocutt M50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Ian Haigh M40+ Southwell Running Club  
Letitia Hancock FOpen Steel City Striders  
Susie Hanley F40+ Milltown Milers  
Regan Hanson MOpen Steel City Striders  
Charlotte Harden F40+ Totley AC  
Colin Hardy M40+ Steel City Striders  
Dan HarphamFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava MOpen Clowne Road Runners Club  
Ant Harris M40+ Fat Boys RC  
Leigh Harris M40+ Uttoxeter Road Runners  
Andy HartleyFacebookTwitterStrava M50+ Fat Boys  
Sally Hawes F40+ Holme Pierrepont RC  
Victoria Hawkins F50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Claire Haycock F40+ Smiley Paces  
Mathew HeasonFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava M40+ Grindleford Goats Y
Jon Heathfield M50+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Charles Heatley M50+ 0  
Juliet Heatley F50+ Smiley Paces  
Bridget Hemstock F40+ Clowne Road Runners Club  
Matthew Hennell MOpen Wiggly ears  
Andi Herrick F40+ Smiley Paces  
Jacqui Herring F40+ Steel City Striders RC  
Tara Hilton F40+ 0 Y
James Hobson MOpen Goyt Valley Striders  
Karen Hodgson F50+ Erewash Valley RC  
Ian Hodson M40+ 0  
James Hogg MOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Laura Hogg FOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Colette Holden F40+ Tideswell Running Club  
Keith G Holmes M60+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Chris Horsfall M60+ Handsworth Roadhogs  
David Horton M50+ Belper Harriers  
Beverley Hovell F50+ Fit 2 Run  
Sarah Howells F40+ Smiley Paces  
Jane Hughes F50+ Totley AC  
Fee Hulley F40+ 0  
Andrew Hunter M40+ Beeston AC  
Karen Hyatt F40+ Smiley Paces  
James Isherwood M40+ Beeston AC  
Maxine Ison F50+ Totley AC  
Arron Jackson M40+ Worksop Harriers  
Sarah Jackson FOpen Belper Harriers  
Shelley Jackson F40+ Strideout  
Ruth Jacobs F50+ Smiley Paces  
Edward James MOpen Belper Harriers  
Heather Jansevska FOpen Glossopdale Harriers  
Mark Jelbert MOpen Unattached  
Emily JohnsonStrava FOpen 0  
Alison Jones FOpen Smiley Paces  
Fleur Jones FOpen Smiley Paces  
Martyn Jones M40+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Mike Jones MOpen Sheffield Triathlon Club  
Rebecca Joyce F40+ Smiley Paces  
Maz KaczmarczykTwitterInstagram M40+ Steel City Striders RC  
Lee Kemp MOpen Totley AC  
Nick Kendall MOpen Retford AC  
Andy Kenyon M40+ Erewash Valley RC  
Marcus Kenyon M40+ Sheffield RC Y
Dot Kesterton F60+ Smiley Paces  
Darren King M40+ Clowne Road Runners Club  
Julie King F40+ Clowne Road Runners Club  
Lynne Knight F40+ 0  
Rich Knowles M40+ Sheffield Tigers running  
Andrew Lake M40+ Esk Valley Fell Club  
Nick Lander M60+ Erewash Valley RC  
Grainne Landowski F40+ 0  
Chris Lane M40+ Clowne Road Runners Club  
Jane Langham F50+ Smiley Paces  
Maeve Largey FOpen Smiley Paces  
Katherine LawsonTwitter F50+ 0  
Martha Laxton-Kane F40+ Milltown Milers  
Ryan Laxton-Kane MOpen Racing TNT  
Joseph Lee MOpen Steel City Striders  
Pamela LeonFacebookTwitterStrava F50+ Smiley Paces  
Jane Lewis F40+ Beeston AC  
Christos Liaskos MOpen Totley AC  
Annie Lightowler F40+ Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club  
Chris Livesley MOpen Totley AC  
Caroline Lloyd F40+ Porter Valley Plodders  
Connor Lomax M40+ Goyt Valley Striders  
Louise Lowe F40+ Clowne Road Runners Club  
Joe Lucas MOpen 0  
Colin Lynch M40+ Totley AC  
Ian MacnameeFacebookTwitter M50+ Erewash Valley RC  
Nancy Maitland F50+ Smiley Paces  
Bethany Marney F40+ Smiley Paces  
Lucy Marris F50+ Smiley Paces  
Angela MarshStrava FOpen Smiley Paces  
Andrew Marshall MOpen Unattached  
Helen Marshall F40+ Strideout  
Ricky MartinFacebookTwitter MOpen 0  
Rachael May FOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Stephen McAneaney M50+ 0  
Holly McCain FOpen Beeston AC / Vegan Runners UK  
Yvette McCracken F50+ Smiley Paces  
Estelle McGuire F50+ Stockport Harriers  
Kevin McInally M50+ 0  
Catherine McKeownTwitter F50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Liz Mclellan F40+ 0  
John McMullan M50+ Fat boys r c Y
Alasdair Menmuir MOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Will Meredith M40+ Pennine Fell Runners  
Ruth Merry F40+ Smiley Paces  
David Miller M40+ Dark Peak Fell Runners Y
Samantha Mills F40+ Strideout  
Paula Moffat F40+ Strideout  
Clare Moody F40+ Smiley Paces  
Rob Moore M50+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Katherine Morgan F40+ 0  
Helen Morley F40+ Belper Harriers  
Cara MorrisFacebook FOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Andrew Mothershaw MOpen Beeston AC  
Daniel Murphy MOpen Steel City Striders RC  
John Murray M50+ North Derbyshire RC  
Jane Naylor FOpen Smiley Paces  
Michelle Needham F40+ Clowne Road Runners Club  
Anton Newell M50+ Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC  
Gary Newham M40+ Erewash Valley RC  
Dan Nightingale M40+ Kimberley & District Striders  
Alison Nockels F50+ Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club  
Daren Nockels M40+ Penistone Footpath Runners  
Alexandra Noden F40+ Goyt Valley Striders  
Julia Nolan F50+ Dark Peak Fell Runners Y
Mike NolanFacebookStrava M50+ Dark Peak Fell Runners Y
Luke Oliver MOpen 0  
Robert Owen M50+ Totley AC  
Paul Page M40+ Beeston AC  
Penny Page F40+ Beeston AC  
Lesley Parker F40+ Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club  
Shaun Parkin M40+ Totley AC  
Tim Parr M50+ Unattached  
Helena Parsons F40+ 0  
Neal PatesStrava M50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Samantha Patrick FOpen Strideout  
Rupert Pearson M40+ fatboys rc  
Vicky Penn FOpen Smiley Paces  
Becki Penrose F40+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Nicola Photiou F40+ Erewash Valley RC  
Mark Platton M50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Mark PollakFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava M40+ Matlock Athletic Club  
Esther Preston FOpen North Derbyshire RC  
Colin Price M40+ 0  
Lucy Price F40+ Smiley Paces  
Andy Prichard M50+ Porter Valley Plodders  
Zoe ProcterFacebookInstagram F40+ Pennine Fell Runners  
Mike Pullman M50+ Fat Boys RC  
Nicola Rafferty F50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Kevin Rains M50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Alyson Rayner F40+ Smiley Paces  
Andrew Reid MOpen Porter Valley Plodders  
Kelly Rhodes F40+ 0  
Victoria Rhodes FOpen 0  
Ross Richards M40+ Unaffiliated  
Tom Ricketts M50+ Totley AC  
Matt Ridge M40+ Totley AC  
Hal RobertsStrava MOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Nick Roberts MOpen Clowne Road Runners Club  
Jackie Robson F50+ Clowne Road Runners Club  
Katherine RogersTwitter F40+ Unattached  
Stuart Rook M40+ Tideswell Running Club  
Rachel Rose FOpen Sheffield RC  
Kevin Rowles M50+ Killamarsh Kestrels  
Adam Ryder MOpen 0  
Paul Sadler MOpen Clowne Road Runners Club  
Adam Samuel MOpen 0  
Robert Savage M40+ 0  
David Schofield M40+ Racing TNT  
Kate Scott F50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Gemma ScougalFacebookTwitterInstagram FOpen Clowne Road Runners Club  
Robert ScrivenFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10Flickr M40+ North Derbyshire RC  
Giles SearbyTwitterStrava M40+ Clowne Road Runners Club  
Nicola Sewell F50+ Smiley Paces  
Neil Sexton M40+ 0  
Jimmy Sharman MOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Emma Shaw FOpen Worksop Harriers  
Thomas Shaw MOpen Worksop Harriers  
Graham Sheen M60+ Clowne Road Runners Club  
Karen ShipmanFacebookStrava FOpen Clowne Road Runners Club  
Rebecca Shutt FOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Ralph Simpson MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Esther Sinclair FOpen Mansfield Harriers  
Michael Slater M50+ Steel City Striders RC  
Marilyn Small F60+ Smiley Paces  
Clare Smith F40+ Strideout  
Paul Smith M50+ Steel City Striders  
Richard SmithFacebookStrava M40+ Steel City Striders RC  
Vanessa Smith F40+ Totley AC  
Daniel Smithson M40+ North Derbyshire RC  
Sally Snowden F40+ Strideout  
Clint Southern-Warburton M40+ Beeston AC  
Emma Staniland F40+ BASLOW NIGHTS  
Karen Stevens F40+ Smiley Paces  
Jordan Street MOpen Clowne Road Runners Club  
Fiona Stubbs F40+ Strideout  
Michael Stubbs M40+ 0  
Rachel Suddrick F40+ Smiley Paces  
Joanne Tandy F40+ Strideout  
Erika Tasker F40+ Retford AC  
Beatrice Taylor FOpen 0  
Chris TetleyFacebookTwitterStravaPower of 10 M60+ Goyt Valley Striders  
Clare Thompson F40+ Smiley Paces  
James Thompson M40+ Sheffield RC  
John Thompson M40+ Fat Boys  
Alison Thornhill F50+ North Derbyshire RC  
John Thorpe MOpen Matlock Athletic Club  
Les Thurston M60+ Matlock Athletic Club  
John TomlinsonFacebook M40+ Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club  
Kevin Tomlinson M50+ Milltown Milers  
Beverley Torrance F60+ Strideout  
Nigel Torrance M50+ 0  
Grace Turner F40+ Smiley Paces  
Chris VanderhovenInstagramStrava MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners  
David Veryard M50+ Bakewell  
John WalkerFacebook M50+ Steel City Striders  
Joseph Allan Wall M50+ Handsworth Roadhogs  
Joan Waller F50+ Dark Peak Fell Runners  
Heather Wallis FOpen Steel City Striders RC  
Rose WardFacebookTwitterInstagramStrava FOpen Smiley Paces  
Beverley Warwick F50+ North Derbyshire RC  
David Wass M50+ Worksop Harriers  
Delia Watts F50+ Smiley Paces  
Karen Weir F40+ Ranelagh Harriers  
Peter Weir M50+ Ranelagh Harriers  
Jackie Welburn FOpen Beeston AC  
Simon Welham M40+ none  
Cath Wheen F50+ Smiley Paces  
Chris White MOpen Unattached  
Anna Whitfield F40+ Strideout  
Caroline Wickham F50+ Erewash Valley RC  
Steve Wickham M60+ Erewash Valley RC  
Simon Wiles M50+ Steel City Striders RC  
John Williams MOpen Milltown Milers  
Matt Williams M40+ Steel City Striders RC  
Robert Willis M40+ Totley AC  
Peter Wilmot M50+ Matlock Athletic Club  
Catherine Wilson FOpen Beeston AC  
Jonny Wilson M40+ Fat Boys  
Nick Woffenden M40+ 0  
Charlotte Woodger FOpen Smiley Paces  
Rachel Woollen F40+ Steel City Striders RC  

375 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrGoogle+LinkedInPinterest