SiEntries Options
Login / Register

Bantry Bay Adventure Race

Event Website
Event Twitter Feed
Event Facebook Page

Saturday 25th August 2018

Team No. Name Class Club/Team Start Wave
1 Helen Anderson F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
2 Annette Barrett F Wimbledon Windmilers Wave 2 - 9.20 am
3 Margaret Barry F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
4 Michael Bartley M Hairless Hutties Wave 2 - 9.20 am
5 Declan Bevan M Ballylickey Runners Wave 2 - 9.20 am
6 Liam Black M MLC Wave 2 - 9.20 am
7 Maggie Black F MLC Wave 2 - 9.20 am
8 Guy Blackman M MLC Wave 2 - 9.20 am
9 Helen Blackman F MLC Wave 2 - 9.20 am
10 Mt Brady F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
11 Ashling Brennan F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
12 Declan Brown M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
13 Deirdre Buckley F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
14 Mae Burke F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
15 Breda Cahill F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
16 Conor Cahill M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
17 Linda Cahill F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
18 Emmet Callan M Schull Tri Club Wave 1 - 8.20 am
19 Humphrey Canty M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
20 Niel Canty M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
21 Paul Carroll M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
22 Con Cashen M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
23 David Cashman M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
24 Dan Clancy M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
25 Caroline Clibborn F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
26 Philip Clifford M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
27 Tanya Clifford F Cork Boat Club Wave 1 - 8.20 am
28 Chris Coady M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
29 Kaye Coffey F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
30 Paula Cogan F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
31 Carmel Collins F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
32 Claire Collins F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
33 Sile Collins F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
34 Alice Coppinger F Bantry Ac Wave 1 - 8.20 am
35 Thomas Corbally M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
36 Tom CotterInstagram M Crosshaven Tri Club Wave 2 - 9.20 am
37 Mags Coughlan F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
38 Stephen Coughlan M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
39 Damien Cronin M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
40 Avril Crowley F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
41 Eric CunneenInstagram M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
42 Brendan Daly M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
43 Steven Darby M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
44 Luke Dennehy M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
45 Andrew Desmond M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
46 Carly Desmond F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
47 Marguerite Desmond F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
48 Siobhan Dineen F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
49 Derrine Dwyer F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
50 Paul Ennis M Hairless Hutties Wave 1 - 8.20 am
51 Tommy Enright M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
52 Richard Fahey M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
53 Adrian Farmer M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
54 Shane Faulkner M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
55 Niall Ferguson M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
56 Patrick Finch M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
57 Eleanor FitzgeraldFacebook F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
58 Joanne Fitzpatrick F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
59 Brian Fleming M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
60 Daniel Fleming M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
61 James Anthony Fleming M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
62 Deirdre Flynn F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
63 Paul Fox M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
64 Ruth Garahy F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
65 Jessica Garnett F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
66 Andrew Gibbs M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
67 Mark Gibbs M Newmarket CTC Wave 2 - 9.20 am
68 Thea Gibbs F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
69 Karine Glasheen F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
70 Frank Gleeson M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
71 Claire Grant F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
72 Olivia Hall F Racing 795 Wave 2 - 9.20 am
73 Conor HallahanTwitter M Bandon Cycling Club Wave 1 - 8.20 am
74 Mary Hallahan F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
75 Glenn Hanna M Crosshaven Tri Wave 2 - 9.20 am
76 Anthony Harrington M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
77 Denis Harrington M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
78 Denis Harrington M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
79 Fiona Harrington F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
80 Liam Harris M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
81 Claire Hayes F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
82 Deirdre Hayes F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
83 Colin Heffernan M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
84 Sinead Hennessy F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
85 Turiya Henriques F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
86 Danielle Holmes F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
87 Susanne Holmes F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
88 Nina Hurley F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
89 David Hutton M Hairless hutties Wave 1 - 8.20 am
90 Gavin JefferyStrava M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
91 Siobhan Jeffery F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
92 Fiona Kane F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
93 Donie Keane M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
94 Gerard Kearney M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
95 Cathy Kennedy F Na Wave 2 - 9.20 am
96 Suzanne Kennedy-O'Shea F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
97 Nora Keohane F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
98 Silvia Kossmann F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
99 Alan Lehane M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
100 Sharon Levis F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
101 Maura Linehan F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
102 John Longan M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
103 Eoin Lynch M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
104 John Lynch M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
105 Patrick Lyng M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
106 Ciara Mc DonaldInstagram F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
107 Seamus Mc Hugh M McHugh United Wave 1 - 8.20 am
108 Kara Mc Loughlin F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
109 Luke McCarthy M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
110 Owen McGarvey M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
111 Noel Meade M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
112 Cathryn Mellersh F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
113 Peter Moore M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
114 Robert Morris M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
115 Richard Mulvihill M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
116 Colman Murphy M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
117 Gerard Murphy M Team Discovery Channel Wave 2 - 9.20 am
118 Heather Nagle F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
119 Carmel Nash F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
120 Mairead Ni Laoire F Cork tri club Wave 2 - 9.20 am
121 Gerard O Brien M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
122 Tim O' Connor M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
123 Tom O Driscoll M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
124 Deirdre O Gorman F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
125 Emer O Leary F Cork tri club Wave 2 - 9.20 am
126 Jimmy O Leary M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
127 Kevin O Leary M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
128 Paudie O Leary M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
129 Andy O Regan M Hairless Hutties Wave 1 - 8.20 am
130 Kevin O Regan M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
131 Vincent O' Shea M Nil Wave 2 - 9.20 am
132 Florq O Sullivan M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
133 Jennifer O'Callaghan F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
134 Niall O'Callaghan M Leevale AC Wave 1 - 8.20 am
135 Louise O'ConnellTwitterInstagram F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
136 Tom O'Connell M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
137 Aisling O'Donnell F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
138 Patrick O'Donovan M BOC Wave 1 - 8.20 am
139 Treasa O’Donovan F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
140 Patrick O'Leary M Shandrum A.C Wave 1 - 8.20 am
141 Cian O'Mahony M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
142 Elaine O'mahony F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
143 Denis O'shea M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
144 Barry O'Sullivan M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
145 Tom Palmer M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
146 Annmarie Perry F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
147 Cathal PhelanInstagram M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
148 John Powell M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
149 Louis Powell M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
150 Mairead Power F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
851 Eimear Quaid F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
852 Michal Raninec M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
853 Seán ReidyStrava M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
854 Kara Reilly F   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
855 Bernard Rice M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
856 Katie Shea F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
857 Pat Sheehan M kenmare tri club Wave 2 - 9.20 am
858 Susan SmithTwitterInstagramStrava F Wimbledon Windmiler Wave 2 - 9.20 am
859 Kieran Stone M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
860 Andrew Turner M CorkO Wave 1 - 8.20 am
861 Simon Vit M Apple Wave 1 - 8.20 am
862 Gavin Wheeler M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
863 David White M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
864 Niamh Whooley F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
865 James Whyte M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
866 David Williams M   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
867 Niall Williams M   Wave 1 - 8.20 am
868 Claire Wiseman F   Wave 2 - 9.20 am
869 Simon Worsley M The EDGE Wave 1 - 8.20 am

169 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrGoogle+LinkedInPinterest