SiEntries Options
Log In  /  Register




The Puncheur - Entry List

Entry List Options
Entry List
Participant No. Name Class Club
1 Olanrewaju Abidekun M50  
2 Steve Adams M50  
3 Nick Agius M38 Maison du Velo - Storck Bikes UK
4 David Agnew M40 VAIDAS BCC
5 Tunde Alli M50 Cycling Buddies
6 James Allwright M40  
7 Brett Alston M34  
8 Hattie Alvis F28  
9 Stuart Anderson M58 Sussex Nomads
10 Barry Andrews M45  
11 Damien Appleton M48 Guernsey Velo
12 Oliver Armfield M41  
13 Jerry Ash M58  
14 Kevin AshfordStrava M60 Brighton Mitre
15 Marcus Atkinson M52 Brighton Excelsior CC
16 Martin Aylward M49  
17 Laurie Bacon M32 Crawley wheelers
18 Innes Bailey F43  
19 Wayne Bailey M57 Crawley wheelers
20 Karen Baker F28  
21 Martin Baker M40 Blazing Saddles
22 Nathan Baker M33  
23 Alastair Ball M50 Brighton Mitre
24 Daniel Bancroft M31 Crawley Tri Club
25 John Barnes M68 CCCP
26 Shane Barnes M38 None
27 Scott Bartha M43 Brighton Excelsior CC
28 Ben Beard M36  
29 Jon Beard M51 Brighton Tri Club
30 Paul BeckettTwitter M46  
31 David Benito M35  
32 Matthew Benson M32  
33 Dylan Bexley M47  
34 Alex Beyfus M56 Sussex Nomads
35 Jonny Blake M34  
36 James Blunden M45  
37 Will Boden M43  
38 Andy BoneTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10 M52 Brighton Phoenix and Brighton Mitre
39 Anthony Boness M39 Blazing Saddles
40 Mike Bonsor M58 Proper CC
41 Alexander Bonzi M39 Brighton Phoenix AC and Tri
42 Alima Boog F38  
43 Simon BottomleyStrava M55 Velopace CC
44 Vincent Bowshall M52  
45 Bill Boyle M40  
46 Rob Boyle M40  
47 Lauren Brackpool F25 Crawley wheelers
48 Liam Brightmore M47 Brighton Mitre
49 Jo Britton F41  
50 Martin BrooksStrava M52  
51 Paul Brooks M54  
52 Martin Broughton M39 Velopace CC
53 Christopher Brown M49 Bognor Regis CC
54 Stephen Brown M60 MetSECC
55 Paul Brunt M44  
56 Alex BuchananTwitterStrava M43  
57 Jordan Buche M39 Club Bike Beans
58 Sam Buckley M40  
59 Fiona BuglerFacebookTwitterInstagramStravaPower of 10Google+LinkedInPinterest F50 Brighton Tri Club
60 Tori Bulgin F36 Brighton Tri Club
61 Eddie BullStrava M48 Sussex Revolution Velo Club
62 Martin BullockTwitter M48 Thamesmead Postal CC
63 Mark Burchett M29  
64 Stephen Burns M49 Sussex Revolution Velo Club
65 Elaine Burroughs F49 Brighton Mitre
66 Barry Burrows M50  
67 Dean Butler M53 Crawley wheelers
68 Chris Butt M55  
69 Nick Cain M43 N + 1
70 Neil CalderTwitter M53  
71 Ben Calthrop M47 Kent Velo Boys
72 Simon Cameron M44  
73 Guy Campbell M51 Shenavelo
74 Rachel CarlessFacebookTwitterInstagram F42 Brighton Tri Club
75 Martin Carr M51  
76 Justin CarrickFacebookTwitterInstagram M43 Kiln Brewery CC
77 Bruce Carter M59 Bigfoot
78 Colin Chambers M53 Crawley wheelers
79 Mark Chan M31 Upgrade Bikes
80 Dominic Charles M54  
81 Mark Chesson M52  
82 Guy Child M45 Brighton NoVelo
83 Duncan Churchill M56 Brighton Mitre
84 David Clark M49 Eastbourne Rovers CC
85 Ian Clark M70 Mud Sweat & Gears
86 Marcus Clark M42  
87 Neil ClarkFacebook M54  
88 Helen Clarke F46 Crawley wheelers
89 Andy Cleal M48 Guernsey Velo
90 David Clements M46 Eastbourne Rovers CC
91 Graham Clews M47  
92 Ben Clifford M47 Brighton Mitre
93 Alan Coe M53  
94 Kimberley CoggerInstagramStrava F42 None
95 Justine Collins F30  
96 Clive ColmanStrava M57 North Hants Road Club
97 Johnny Colville M43  
98 Rod Connors M54  
99 Alan Coom M48 Brighton Excelsior CC
100 Dean CooperFacebook M47 None
101 Heather Cord F59 Crawley wheelers
102 Richard Cornell M42 Horsham Cycling Club
103 Jason Cornock M48  
104 Dan CorrickFacebookTwitterStrava M39  
105 Andy Corso M58 Maison du Velo - Storck Bikes UK
106 James Costerton M44 VAIDAS BCC
107 Peter Croasdale M53  
108 Ben Cumpstone M48 Brighton Mitre
109 Dudley Curtis M54 San Fairy Ann CC
110 Ian Davies M47  
111 Bryan Davison M42 Horsham Cycling Club
112 Mark Derry M52 Brighton Tri Club
113 Paul Detain M61 Crawley wheelers
114 Edward Dickson M42 DFDs
115 Joel DimmockTwitterStrava M43  
116 Francia Dirand F46 Brighton Multisport
117 Domino Domino M56 Brighton Excelsior CC
118 Paul Drake M33 Maison du Velo - Storck Bikes UK
119 Eamonn Driscoll M51 San Fairy Ann CC
120 Carsten Duke M40 Army Cycling Union
121 Joseph Dumont M40  
122 Chris Dunn M48 Angmering CC
123 Martin Dyde M46 N + 1
124 Craig Eadie M42  
125 James Eastwood M48 DFDs
126 Simon Eden M39 Brighton NoVelo
127 Martin EdmondsStrava M50 Brighton Mitre
128 Nick Edmondson M57 Thame Cycling Club
129 Graham Ellicott M39  
130 John Emerson M64  
131 Ed English M46 Brighton Excelsior CC
132 Andrew Euinton M37  
133 Anthony Evans M50  
134 Simon EvattFacebookStrava M38 Ditchling Fat Dads
135 Stewart Fairs M51  
136 Iain Fake M42 Purbeck Peleton
137 Jamie Fake M44 Lea Valley CC
138 Steve Fardell M59 London Dynamo
139 Carl Farrell M42 Sussex Revolution Velo Club
140 Geoffrey Farrell M71 Southdown Velo
141 Ian Farrow M47  
142 Paul Faulkner M48 Brighton Phoenix AC and Tri
143 David Fellows M70 None
144 Steven Ferrigno M57 Kent Velo Boys
145 Alan Fieldsend M51  
146 Dan Fisher M33 BTRS
147 Mark Fisher M49 Seaford Velo Boys
148 Mark Flaskett M48 Bognor Regis CC
149 Simon Fluendy M52 Sussex Nomads
150 Howard Foskett M54 Sussex Nomads
151 Steven Foster M43 Sussex Revolution Velo Club
152 Toby Fox M51  
153 Nigel Froggatt M52 Kent Velo Boys
154 Richard Frost M48 Lewes Wanderers
155 Howard Fryer M58  
156 Greg Funnell M38  
157 Mark Gadsby M55 Brighton Mitre
158 Jonathan Gallimore M33  
159 Richard Gaskill M44  
160 Michael Gates M34 Maison du Velo - Storck Bikes UK
161 Tim Gaynor M37 DFDs
162 Tim Gentry M46 Ciclos Uno
163 Rod Glassford M39  
164 Chris Glover M51 Horsham Tri Club
165 Tim Goddard M54 Southdown Velo
166 Alex Godson M54  
167 Kathryn Gohl F35 Lewes Wanderers
168 Lee Goodall M47 None
169 Nigel Goodall M44  
170 Steven Gordon-Head M63 Kingston Wheelers
171 Martin Goult M50  
172 Vaidas Grabauskas M41 VAIDAS BCC
173 Peter Grant M56  
174 Russell Green M44  
175 Ben Gregory M51 Taulpunx Adventure Racers
176 Nicholas Grice M33 Brighton Excelsior CC
177 Ben Griffin M17 Sussex Nomads
178 Gordon Griffin M47 Tri Surrey
179 Howard GriffinFacebookTwitterStrava M49 Sussex Nomads
180 Peter Grimley M54 Brighton Mitre
181 Ben Groome M43 Bognor Regis CC
182 Darren Hale M46 Brighton Tri Club
183 Mark Hall M44 Equipe Flamme Rouge
184 Tim Hall M39 Brighton Mitre
185 Alex HamiltonFacebookTwitterStrava M36 Dulwich Paragon
186 Veronica Hamilton F33  
187 John Hampson M50  
188 Stephen Hancock M42  
189 Billy Hanna M40 Dorking Cycling Club
190 Mark Haplik M62 London Dynamo
191 Peter Hardman M58  
192 Derek Harrington M53  
193 Matthew Harris M32 No club
194 Matthew Harris M43  
195 Richard Harrison M44 brightonmtb
196 Lachlan Harrison-Smith M34 Espresso Library
197 Steve Hart M38  
198 Dan Hayes M41  
199 Patrick Healy M41  
200 Brad Heath M38  
201 Daniel Hernandez M32  
202 Adam Hibbert M50 Angmering CC
203 Sabina HickmetInstagram F61 Crawley wheelers
204 Graham Hill M56 Brighton NoVelo
205 Ben Hillier M47 DFDs
206 David Hindle M43  
207 James HirstStrava M29  
208 Rory Hitchens M50 Upgrade Bikes
209 John HoldenStrava M58 Dorking Cycling Club
210 Stephen Hollis M43  
211 Rob Holness M56  
212 Steven HookStrava M50 Thamesmead Postal CC
213 Dominic Horner M48 Eastbourne Rovers CC
214 Martin HorscroftTwitter M53 Eastbourne Rovers CC
215 Christopher Hough M60  
216 Joseph Houslop M28  
217 Will Houston M41  
218 Martyn Howe M46  
219 Wayne Hubbard M48  
220 Emma Hudson F42  
221 Rick Hughes M55 Worthing Excelsior CC
222 Andrew Hull M59 San Fairy Ann CC
223 Tom Hull M29  
224 Paul Hulse M55 Brighton Mitre
225 Kate Hunt F56  
226 Richard Husseiny M39 Brighton Mitre
227 Carl Husselmann M39  
228 Nick Hynes M49  
229 Michael Impey M53  
230 Paul Irvine-Smith M46 Southdown Velo
231 Neil JacksonStrava M51  
232 Steve JakesInstagramStrava M50 Seaford Velo Boys
233 Neil James M50 Dorking Cycling Club
234 John Jarvis M30  
235 Robert Jessop M35 Brighton Tri Club
236 Mark Jetten M39 Tri Surrey
237 Kevin Johns M47  
238 Charles Jones M29 London Casuals CC
239 Chris Jones M38  
240 Craig Jones M46  
241 Gary Jones M46 Sussex Nomads
242 Tim Jones M35  
243 Justin Jowitt M48  
244 Matthew Jowitt M52 Equipe Flamme Rouge
245 Matthew Karcha M46 Ditchling Fat Dads
246 Brendan KeaneStrava M42 Esher Mille Miglia
247 Johanna Kelley F52 Bigfoot
248 Tom Kelsey M37 VAIDAS BCC
249 Graham Kenn M42  
250 Sam Kinloch M37  
251 Juhana Kirk M33 EG Tri Club
252 Spencer Kirkham M50 Worthing Excelsior CC
253 Gregor Kleinknecht M52 Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club
254 Duncan Kneller M54 Seaford Velo Boys
255 Richard Land M46  
256 Brian Lang M45  
257 Andrew Larking M45 Sussex Revolution Velo Club
258 Keis LayzellStrava M44 Brighton Mitre
259 Robert Leane M53  
260 Gareth Lee M40 Glendene
261 Perry Lee M54 Southdown Velo
262 Andrew Lewin M52 Maison du Velo - Storck Bikes UK
263 Marc Leyshon M37  
264 Jon LinscottTwitter M49 Dorking Cycling Club
265 Steven Lofts M29  
266 David Logsdon M43  
267 Andrew Loram M41 N?A
268 Gavin Loughton M54  
269 Katie Love F27 Velopace CC
270 Philip Lovegrove M42 None
271 Robert Lovett M32 Velopace CC
272 John Luck M47 None
273 Ross Lynch M42  
274 Charles Lytle M49  
275 Jeremy Lytle M48  
276 Dalia M-R F36 Verulam CC
277 Iain MacGregor M50  
278 Scott MacTaggart M46 Crawley wheelers
279 Mohan Mahesan M61  
280 Neil Maidment M57 Phoenix Triathlon Club Guildford
281 Richard Mallett M31  
282 Brendan Maltman M50  
283 John Marinko M52 Brighton Phoenix and Brighton Mitre
284 Richard MarjoramStrava M53 Brighton Excelsior CC
285 Andrew Marks M48 Hot Chillee CC
286 Dan Marks M45  
287 Damien Marmion M51  
288 Nigel Marris M50 Fareham wheelers
289 Peter Marshall M43  
290 Sheena McClure F55 Brighton Multisport
291 Rick McEwen M41  
292 Malcolm Mcfall M51  
293 John McFaul M45 Nowhere Fast
294 Paul McGoldrick M41  
295 Joe McHugh M36 No club
296 Alex McLaren M32 Brighton Mitre
297 David Mcleod M39  
298 Rupert Mcleod M48  
299 David Meadows M31  
300 Iona Meadows F31  
301 James MeadowsInstagram M33 Brighton Excelsior CC
302 Donald Menzies M58  
303 Rob Merrington M52  
304 David Miles M47  
305 Pau Miles M41  
306 Neill Millard M51  
307 Lee Mills M21 Canterbury bike club
308 Tony Milsom M54 Brighton Mitre
309 Dipak MistryStrava M42  
310 Gary Mitchell M48 Seaford Velo Boys
311 Paul Mitchell-Gears M40  
312 Jonathan Molton M50 Hastings and St Leonards cc
313 Karl Moody M47 Angmering CC
314 James Morek M40  
315 Dominic Morley M44 Southdown Velo
316 Adam Morris M41  
317 James Morris M46  
318 Neil Morris M42 Brighton Mitre
319 Mark Moulds M49  
320 Anthony Mubanga M43 Thamesmead Postal CC
321 Kristen Mueller F39  
322 James Mulvenna M47 VAIDAS BCC
323 Edward Munn M30  
324 Robert Nall M41 Maison du Velo - Storck Bikes UK
325 Neil Nash-Williams M50 Ashmei cc
326 Martin Naylor M48 Brighton Excelsior CC
327 Tom Naylor M39  
328 Craig Neal M33  
329 Lukas Nerurkar M14 Preston Park Youth CC
330 Richard NerurkarFacebookStrava M54 Brighton Mitre
331 Jamie Newhouse M46  
332 Mark Newton M30  
333 Craig Nilsson M28 Rye and District Wheelers
334 Paul Norman M43 Brighton Mitre
335 Adrian Normanton M47  
336 Matt Nowell M45  
337 Frank ObrienFacebook M48 Patte La Belle
338 John O'Brien M55 Twickenham CC
339 Jack Oelmann Perez M30 Lea Valley CC
340 George Osawaye M48 Cycling Buddies
341 Bayo Osobe M49 Cycling Buddies
342 Abi Osu M46  
343 Ed Owen M42  
344 Rebecca OwenInstagram F40  
345 Alan Owens M45  
346 Evie Owens F14  
347 Michael Owens M39  
348 John Painter M40  
349 Iain Painting M50  
350 Don Parker M69 Brighton Mitre
351 Steven Parker M42  
352 Tom Parker M52  
353 Tom Parker M30  
354 Justin Parkinson M44 No club
355 Jez Parsons M52 Brighton Excelsior CC
356 Simon Paterson M40 Bike Beans
357 Mike PeacockTwitter M56 Sussex Revolution Velo Club
358 Martin Pearcy M49  
359 Mike Pearman M54 Eastbourne Rovers CC
360 Adam Peat M44  
361 Dave Pegler M48  
362 Ian Perkins M60  
363 Nicholas Peters M35 Maison du Velo - Storck Bikes UK
364 Sam Peters M38  
365 Kevin Phillips M39 None
366 Philip Phillips M46  
367 Tiggy Pink F53 North Hants Road Club
368 Glyn Pinnington M55 Crawley wheelers
369 Chris PiperTwitterInstagram M52 Velopace CC
370 Graham Plain M51 VAIDAS BCC
371 Andrew Pledger M26  
372 Virginia Ponsford F39  
373 Mark Potter M40 Brighton Excelsior CC
374 Simon Potts M52  
375 Steven Pratt M46  
376 George Prinos M53  
377 Mark ProctorInstagram M29 Crescent Wheelers CC
378 Dan Pullen M42 N + 1
379 Richard Pullen M56 San Fairy Ann CC
380 Scott Purchas M49 Upgrade Bikes
381 Stephen Pycroft M59  
382 Phil Rapley M36 Brighton Mitre
383 David Ratchford M55  
384 Lewis Rawlinson M24  
385 Mark Rayward M56  
386 Alan Redman M47 Brighton Excelsior CC
387 Don Reed M46 Crawley wheelers
388 Michael Reed M45 Eastbourne Rovers CC
389 Matthew Reid M41 Sussex Revolution Velo Club
390 John RichardsonStrava M56  
391 Martin Richardson M42 Maidenhead & District Cycling Club
392 Paul RichardsonStrava M35  
393 Nick Richens M59 Velo Club Venta
394 Hezron Ricketts M32 Rapha CC
395 Adrian Riddle M54 Crawley wheelers
396 Henry Ridgwell M38 Ditchling Fat Dads
397 Andrew Roads M39 VAIDAS BCC
398 Andy Robb M50 Brighton Mitre
399 Mark Roberts M45 Angmering CC
400 Scott Robertson M44  
401 Rupert Robin M53  
402 Allan Robinson M49 Adalta CC
403 Oli Robinson M17 Adalta CC
404 Simon Robinson M39  
405 Adrian Rodgers M33 Sussex Revolution Velo Club
406 Nick Rodway M29  
407 James Rogers M48 VC Jubilee
408 Paul Rosbrook M45 San Fairy Ann CC
409 David Rose M28  
410 Tim Rose M35  
411 Matt Roskams M34 Angmering CC
412 Gareth Rowe M45  
413 Gary Rubin M62 Brighton NoVelo
414 Jacek Rudnicki M38 Brighton Mitre
415 Mark Runchman M56  
416 Daniel Russell M36 Verulam CC
417 Nathan Russell M29 Eastbourne Rovers CC
418 Fiona Rust F52  
419 Graham Rutter M51 DFDs
420 Martin Sacree M60  
421 David Samuels M64 Southdown Velo
422 Tom Sanderson M44 Brighton Phoenix AC and Tri
423 Melissa Sargent F38  
424 Mark Saul M35  
425 Roger Saunders M65 Angmering CC
426 John Scaife M73 CTC
427 Amy Scamardella F39 Eastbourne Rovers CC
428 Joe ScobleStrava M39  
429 Finn Scott-Delany M33 N + 1
430 Mark Seddon M53 None
431 Nicholas Sen M31 Tri Surrey
432 Matt Seppings M39  
433 Graham Sewell M50  
434 Jonathan Sharpe M51  
435 Dominic Sheridan M25  
436 Robin Sheridan M28  
437 Mr Shilston M62  
438 Mathew ShipleyStrava M39  
439 Jeremy Shotter, M48 Brighton Excelsior CC
440 Adil Siganporia M32 Angmering CC
441 Alastair Simpson M54 San Fairy Ann CC
442 Alex Simpson M31 Brighton Mitre
443 Charlie Simpson M51 Men'sStrollCC
444 Reiner Singh M53 San Fairy Ann CC
445 Leon Skidmore M46 JPMorganChase
446 Jacob SkinnerStrava M40 Brighton Excelsior CC
447 Shaun Smart M54 Southdown Velo
448 Deborah Smith F43 Southdown Velo
449 Gareth Smith M44 Southdown Velo
450 Ian Smith M59  
451 Jamie Smith M45 Brighton Mitre
452 Aidan Smyth M55  
453 Simon SpaldingStrava M57 Sussex Revolution Velo Club
454 Katie Sparks F51  
455 David Spence M53  
456 Symon Squire M53 Deal Tri
457 Sumitra Sri Bhashyam F35 N + 1
458 Gary Statham M47  
459 Russell Stephens M49 Dorking Cycling Club
460 Laura Sterry F33  
461 David Stillman M45 None
462 Roger Stillman M45 Adalta CC
463 Howard Stone M40 Hassocks Hill Climbers
464 Danny Sturges M42  
465 Nick SturmanStrava M44 Sussex Revolution Velo Club
466 Rui Sul M40 Maison du Velo - Storck Bikes UK
467 Adam SumnerStrava M42 VAIDAS BCC
468 Andy Swaisland M41 Kiln Brewery CC
469 Richard Swindells M45  
470 Peter Taswell M51  
471 David Taylor M46  
472 Femi Temowo M48  
473 Telor Thatcher M36 Velopace CC
474 Samy Thippadu M40  
475 Martin ThomasFacebookTwitterStrava M54 Brighton Mitre
476 Robert Thomas M50 N + 1
477 Steve Thompsett M39 Maison du Velo - Storck Bikes UK
478 Sarah Thompson F54 Kent Velo Girls
479 Steve Thompson M53 Kent Velo Boys
480 Russsell Thorne-JonesInstagram M45 Crawley wheelers
481 Mark Tickel M51  
482 John TideyStrava M48 Seaford Velo Boys
483 Paul TippettStrava M44 Broleur CC
484 Paul Tippins M44 Farnborough & Camberley CC
485 Amanda Tombs F59  
486 David Tonge M43  
487 Mike Townley M55 Brighton Phoenix AC and Tri
488 Marc Townsend M37 Eastbourne Rovers CC
489 David TraversStrava M48 Ditchling Fat Dads
490 Martin TrickeyTwitterStrava M47 Brighton Mitre
491 Phill TromansTwitterInstagram M37  
492 Ion Tsakalis M52 Brighton Mitre
493 Charlie Twallin M29 None
494 Renee Van Der Most F50  
495 Remco van Stiphout M43 DFDs
496 Colin Vaughan M45 Crawley wheelers
497 Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro F47 Crawley wheelers
498 Helen Veitch F39  
499 Chris Villiers M54 Shenavelo
500 Arthur WaghornFacebook M59 Bognor Regis CC
501 Chas WalkerStrava M47  
502 Simon WalkerTwitterStrava M60 VAIDAS BCC
503 Philip Wallacetarry M59 Brighton Mitre
504 Simon Watkyns M43  
505 Stephen Watkyns M47  
506 Iain WatsonFacebookTwitter M35  
507 John Watt M59  
508 Ben Watts M43  
509 Phil Webber M29 Angmering CC
510 Damien WellsTwitter M59 Kent Velo Boys
511 Adam West M46 Club Bike Beans
512 Timothy Westcott M52 Taul Punk
513 Gary White M48 BTRS
514 Matthew White M52  
515 Jim Whittaker M51  
516 Ian Wilkinson M57 Addiscombe CC
517 Kirk Williams M39 London Fire Brigade Cycling Club
518 Peter Williams M46  
519 Tim Williamson M48  
520 Gareth Wilson M32  
521 Mark Wilson M56 Brighton Tri Club
522 Paul Wilson M44 Upgrade Bikes
523 Graham Winstanley M41 Sussex Revolution Velo Club
524 Steve WiolandStrava M47 Brighton Mitre
525 Paul Wishart M50 Brighton Phoenix AC and Tri
526 Rob Woiwod M41 Brighton Mitre
527 Magdalena Wojtkowiak F33  
528 Steven Woodbridge M42 GS Stella
529 Brian Woodhouse M52  
530 Matthew Woods M37 DFDs
531 Rachael WoolstonFacebookTwitterInstagram F46 Brighton Tri Club
532 Nick WorrickerStrava M34  
533 Jon Wright M58 Brighton Phoenix AC and Tri
534 Simon Wylam M48  
535 John Yates M54 Brighton Mitre
536 Richard Yeatman M36 Amwell Sports
537 John Yeomans M32  

537 Entries

If you want to let your fellow competitors know a little bit more about who you are and what you do you can enter details of any social media accounts you have via the Update My Details page. We'll then put a link to your accounts on this Entry List and also on any results produced by SPORTident. FacebookTwitterInstagramAttackpointStravaPower of 10FlickrGoogle+LinkedInPinterest